Skip Navigation

Chargers Athletics

Chantilly High School

.

Chargers Athletics

Chantilly High School

Chargers Athletics

Chantilly High School

Game Summaries & Headlines.

Game Summary

3 weeks ago

Varsity Swim & Dive vs. Madison

Game Date
Dec 15, 2017

Event # 1 Men 200 Medley Relay
1:48.42Y F B Relay             CHNT 3
Brady, Justin (SO) Lee, Justin (FR) Stewart, Matthew (JR) Yoon, Stephen (SO)
1:50.53Y F C Relay             CHNT 4
Nguyen, Ben (FR) Bracewell, Ryan (JR) Li, Jake (FR) White, Harrison (SR)
1:54.62Y F A Relay             CHNT 7
Petty, Zach (SO) Nguyen, Anthony (FR) Ellis, Theodore (JR) Alhasani, Naram (SR)

Event # 2 Women 200 Medley Relay
1:50.22Y F 6A A Relay         CHNT 2
Mozeleski, Elise (JR) Schaefer, Amelia (FR) Kim, Madison (SO) Young, Lauren (JR)

1:59.38Y F B Relay             CHNT 4
Young, Julia (JR) Blazquez, Lucy (FR) Croxton, Kate (SR) Fish, Sydney (FR)
2:04.12Y F C Relay             CHNT 6
Howard, Jade (SO) Kominski, Corinne (SR) Radcliffe, Sara (SO) Chae, Carissa (SO)

Event # 3 Men 200 Free
1:45.04Y 6A F Coray, Marcelo  CHNT 1
1:53.88Y F Creeks, Matthew     CHNT 4
2:03.34Y F Madsen, Conner      CHNT 7
2:06.71Y F Petty, Zach         CHNT 8

Event # 4 Women 200 Free
2:04.25Y F Tsai, Katie         CHNT 4
2:05.15Y F Alarcon, Isabel     CHNT 5
2:05.56Y F Blazquez, Lucy      CHNT 6
2:06.75Y F Radcliffe, Sara     CHNT 7

Event # 5 Men 200 IM
1:59.06Y Reg F Madsen, Fletcher CHNT 2
2:13.35Y F Lee, Justin         CHNT 6
2:22.83Y F Bracewell, Ryan     CHNT 7
2:24.25Y F Nguyen, Ben         CHNT 8

Event # 6 Women 200 IM
2:20.06Y F Kiefaber, Rylie     CHNT 3
2:23.13Y F Farello, Natalie    CHNT 5
2:24.11Y F Kim, Megan          CHNT 6
2:33.30Y F Croxton, Kate       CHNT 8

Event # 7 Men 50 Free
23.34Y F White, Harrison       CHNT 3
24.78Y F Alhasani, Naram       CHNT 6
25.09Y F Petty, Tim            CHNT 7
25.62Y F Ellis, Theodore       CHNT 8

Event # 8 Women 50 Free
24.69Y 6A F Kim, Madison      CHNT 1
25.65Y F Young, Lauren         CHNT 5
26.89Y F Rowson, Emma          CHNT 7
28.34Y F Young, Julia          CHNT 8

Event # 9 Men 100 Fly
52.45Y 6A F Madsen, Fletcher  CHNT 2
1:00.95Y F Li, Jake            CHNT 5
1:02.87Y F Ellis, Theodore     CHNT 7
1:08.34Y F Nguyen, Ben         CHNT 8

Event # 10 Women 100 Fly
1:03.05Y F Rowson, Emma        CHNT 3
1:05.63Y F Alarcon, Isabel     CHNT 4
1:07.18Y F Farello, Natalie    CHNT 6

Event # 13 Men 100 Free
50.58Y F Stewart, Matthew      CHNT 2
54.00Y F Yoon, Stephen         CHNT 5
54.33Y F White, Harrison       CHNT 6
57.97Y F Petty, Tim            CHNT 8

Event # 14 Women 100 Free
53.10Y 6A F Kim, Madison      CHNT 1
55.37Y F Mozeleski, Elise      CHNT 3
57.06Y F Tsai, Katie           CHNT 6
59.39Y F Chae, Carissa         CHNT 8

Event # 15 Men 500 Free
4:48.25Y 6A F Coray, Marcelo  CHNT 2
5:12.83Y F Brady, Justin       CHNT 4
5:51.16Y F Madsen, Conner      CHNT 7
5:51.30Y F Eldering, Nathan    CHNT 8

Event # 16 Women 500 Free
5:19.39Y F Schaefer, Amelia    CHNT 1
5:41.63Y F Kim, Megan          CHNT 4
5:41.83Y F Radcliffe, Sara     CHNT 5
5:54.86Y F Croxton, Kate       CHNT 7

Event # 17 Men 200 Free Relay
1:31.02Y F Reg A Relay         CHNT 2
Madsen, Fletcher (SR) Yoon, Stephen (SO) Creeks, Matthew (SR) Coray, Marcelo (SR)

1:43.41Y F B Relay             CHNT 6
Petty, Zach (SO) Madsen, Conner (SO) Ellis, Theodore (JR) Petty, Tim (SR)

Event # 18 Women 200 Free Relay
1:40.90Y F 6A A Relay         CHNT 2
Mozeleski, Elise (JR) Kiefaber, Rylie (SO) Young, Lauren (JR) Kim, Madison (SO)

1:47.33Y F B Relay             CHNT 4
Tsai, Katie (FR) Alarcon, Isabel (FR) Farello, Natalie (FR) Rowson, Emma (JR)
1:51.09Y F C Relay             CHNT 5
Fish, Sydney (FR) Orlov, Katya (SO) Blazquez, Lucy (FR) Chae, Carissa (SO)
1:54.90Y F D Relay             CHNT 7
Kim, Megan (FR) Kominski, Corinne (SR) Garvin, Lauryn (FR) Howard, Jade (SO)

Event # 19 Men 100 Back
57.18Y F Stewart, Matthew      CHNT 4
1:03.21Y F Brady, Justin       CHNT 6
1:03.34Y F Petty, Zach         CHNT 7
1:06.41Y F Alhasani, Naram     CHNT 8

Event # 20 Women 100 Back
59.08Y 6A F Mozeleski, Elise  CHNT 3
1:06.40Y F Kiefaber, Rylie     CHNT 4
1:06.58Y F Young, Julia        CHNT 5
1:10.45Y F Fish, Sydney        CHNT 8

Event # 21 Men 100 Breast
1:03.34Y F Creeks, Matthew     CHNT 3
1:07.01Y F Lee, Justin         CHNT 6
1:08.65Y F Bracewell, Ryan     CHNT 7
1:14.27Y F Yoon, Stephen       CHNT 8

Event # 22 Women 100 Breast
1:08.81Y F Schaefer, Amelia    CHNT 2
1:13.32Y F Blazquez, Lucy      CHNT 5
1:16.44Y F Kominski, Corinne   CHNT 6
1:22.19Y F Howard, Jade        CHNT 8

Event # 23 Men 400 Free Relay
3:22.96Y F B Relay             CHNT 2
Madsen, Fletcher (SR) Stewart, Matthew (JR) Creeks, Matthew (SR) Coray, Marcelo (SR)
3:41.00Y F C Relay             CHNT 4
Brady, Justin (SO) Madsen, Conner (SO) White, Harrison (SR) Lee, Justin (FR)
3:50.78Y F A Relay             CHNT 7
Mun, Aaron (JR) Alhasani, Naram (SR) Lee, Ethan (FR) Petty, Tim (SR)
3:56.48Y F D Relay             CHNT 8
Li, Jake (FR) Eldering, Nathan (FR) Bracewell, Ryan (JR) Nguyen, Anthony (FR)

Event # 24 Women 400 Free Relay
3:48.83Y F A Relay             CHNT 2
Rowson, Emma (JR) Kiefaber, Rylie (SO) Tsai, Katie (FR) Schaefer, Amelia (FR)
4:01.06Y F B Relay             CHNT 4
Farello, Natalie (FR) Chae, Carissa (SO) Kim, Megan (FR) Alarcon, Isabel (FR)
4:10.44Y F C Relay             CHNT 6
Croxton, Kate (SR) Young, Julia (JR) Fish, Sydney (FR) Radcliffe, Sara (SO)
4:25.76Y F D Relay             CHNT 8


http://chantillysports.org
Advertisement Advertisement