Skip Navigation

Chargers Athletics

Chantilly High School

.

Chargers Athletics

Chantilly High School

Chargers Athletics

Chantilly High School

Game Summaries & Headlines.

Game Summary

1 month ago

Varsity Swim & Dive vs. Centreville

Game Date
Jan 12, 2018

Event # 1 Men 200 Medley Relay
1:47.48Y F A Relay             CHNT 3
Stewart, Matthew (JR) Sakallah, Haitham (SO) Lee, Justin (FR) Yoon, Stephen (SO)
1:50.21Y F B Relay             CHNT 5
Brady, Justin (SO) Bracewell, Ryan (JR) Li, Jake (FR) Silva, Nico (JR)
1:52.30Y F C Relay             CHNT 6
Petty, Zach (SO) Mun, Aaron (JR) Rothleder, Eli (SR) Lee, Ethan (FR)
1:53.67Y F DQ D Relay          CHNT
Nguyen, Ben (FR) Petty, Tim (SR) Ellis, Theodore (JR) Alhasani, Naram (SR)

Event # 2 Women 200 Medley Relay
1:58.67Y F C Relay             CHNT 2
Kiefaber, Rylie (SO) Blazquez, Lucy (FR) Tsai, Katie (FR) Farello, Natalie (FR)
2:00.60Y F B Relay             CHNT 3
Young, Julia (JR) Kominski, Corinne (SR) Croxton, Kate (SR) Chae, Carissa (SO)
2:01.17Y F A Relay             CHNT 4
Alarcon, Isabel (FR) Kominski, Mary (SO) Radcliffe, Sara (SO) Kim, Megan (FR)

Event # 3 Men 200 Free
1:49.38Y F Creeks, Matthew     CHNT 2
1:54.84Y F Brady, Justin       CHNT 3
2:06.08Y F Madsen, Conner      CHNT 6
2:08.78Y F Eldering, Nathan    CHNT 8

Event # 4 Women 200 Free
1:58.81Y F Schaefer, Amelia    CHNT 1
2:05.57Y F Blazquez, Lucy      CHNT 2
2:11.03Y F Rowson, Emma        CHNT 5
2:16.99Y F Croxton, Kate       CHNT 6

Event # 5 Men 200 IM
1:59.14Y Reg F Stewart, Matthew    CHNT 1
2:21.88Y F Mun, Aaron          CHNT 6
2:23.67Y F Nguyen, Ben         CHNT 7
2:29.20Y F Nguyen, Anthony     CHNT 8

Event # 6 Women 200 IM
2:12.39Y Reg F Kim, Madison        CHNT 1
2:24.95Y F Kim, Megan          CHNT 3
2:26.35Y F Farello, Natalie    CHNT 4
2:34.13Y F Kominski, Mary      CHNT 5

Event # 7 Men 50 Free
21.84Y 6A F Madsen, Fletcher      CHNT 1
23.12Y F Coray, Marcelo        CHNT 3
24.09Y F Yoon, Stephen         CHNT 5
25.16Y F Petty, Tim            CHNT 8

Event # 8 Women 50 Free
25.86Y F Young, Lauren         CHNT 3
25.93Y F Mozeleski, Elise      CHNT 4
25.94Y F Kiefaber, Rylie       CHNT 5
28.27Y F Young, Julia          CHNT 6

Event # 9 Men 100 Fly
59.49Y F Lee, Justin           CHNT 3
1:00.27Y F Li, Jake            CHNT 4
1:01.58Y F Rothleder, Eli      CHNT 5
1:01.84Y F Yoon, Stephen       CHNT 6

Event # 10 Women 100 Fly
59.64Y Reg F Kim, Madison          CHNT 1
1:04.62Y F Young, Lauren       CHNT 4
1:04.87Y F Rowson, Emma        CHNT 5
1:06.68Y F Tsai, Katie         CHNT 6

Event # 13 Men 100 Free
49.80Y F Creeks, Matthew       CHNT 1
50.21Y F Coray, Marcelo        CHNT 2
53.43Y F White, Harrison       CHNT 5
57.08Y F Ellis, Theodore       CHNT 

Event # 14 Women 100 Free
58.50Y F Alarcon, Isabel 2
58.91Y F Mozeleski, Elise 3
59.90Y F Croxton, Kate 5
1:00.46Y F Kim, Megan 6

Event # 15 Men 500 Free
5:02.81Y F Stewart, Matthew    CHNT 2
5:45.01Y F Nguyen, Ben         CHNT 4
5:59.52Y F Lee, Ethan          CHNT 7
5:11.21Y DQ F Brady, Justin

Event # 16 Women 500 Free
5:21.99Y F Schaefer, Amelia    CHNT 1
5:42.31Y F Radcliffe, Sara     CHNT 2
5:59.76Y F Chae, Carissa       CHNT 3
6:00.87Y F Farello, Natalie    CHNT 4

Event # 17 Men 200 Free Relay
1:30.52Y F Reg A Relay             CHNT 1
Coray, Marcelo (SR) White, Harrison (SR) Creeks, Matthew (SR) Madsen, Fletcher (SR)

1:39.09Y F B Relay             CHNT 3
Alhasani, Naram (SR) Petty, Tim (SR) Ellis, Theodore (JR) Yoon, Stephen (SO)
1:44.04Y F C Relay             CHNT 7
Nguyen, Anthony (FR) Mun, Aaron (JR) Li, Jake (FR) Madsen, Conner (SO)
1:44.11Y F D Relay             CHNT 8
Sakallah, Haitham (SO) Bracewell, Ryan (JR) Eldering, Nathan (FR) Nguyen, Ben (FR)

Event # 18 Women 200 Free Relay
1:42.86Y F D Relay             CHNT 2
Mozeleski, Elise (JR) Young, Lauren (JR) Schaefer, Amelia (FR) Kim, Madison (SO)
1:47.50Y F C Relay             CHNT 3
Kiefaber, Rylie (SO) Farello, Natalie (FR) Tsai, Katie (FR) Rowson, Emma (JR)
1:52.12Y F B Relay             CHNT 4
Young, Julia (JR) Blazquez, Lucy (FR) Kim, Megan (FR) Croxton, Kate (SR)
1:56.29Y F A Relay             CHNT 6 
Kominski, Corinne (SR) Garvin, Lauryn (FR) Howard, Jade (SO) Orlov, Katya (SO)

Event # 19 Men 100 Back
1:01.20Y F Lee, Justin         CHNT 3
1:03.59Y F Petty, Zach         CHNT 4
1:05.41Y F Silva, Nico         CHNT 5 
1:10.21Y F White, Harrison     CHNT 8

Event # 20 Women 100 Back
1:05.71Y F Young, Julia        CHNT 2
1:05.96Y F Kiefaber, Rylie     CHNT 3
1:06.29Y F Alarcon, Isabel     CHNT 4
1:11.87Y F Howard, Jade        CHNT 7

Event # 21 Men 100 Breast
1:00.50Y Reg F Madsen, Fletcher    CHNT 1
1:07.90Y F Bracewell, Ryan     CHNT 5 
1:08.96Y F Sakallah, Haitham   CHNT 6 
1:12.15Y F Alhasani, Naram     CHNT 8

Event # 22 Women 100 Breast
1:14.34Y F Blazquez, Lucy      CHNT 2
1:14.97Y F Kominski, Mary      CHNT 3
1:17.06Y F Kominski, Corinne   CHNT 4
1:17.68Y F Tsai, Katie         CHNT 5

Event # 23 Men 400 Free Relay
3:23.73Y F C Relay             CHNT 1
Coray, Marcelo (SR) Stewart, Matthew (JR) Creeks, Matthew (SR) Madsen, Fletcher (SR)
3:43.18Y F A Relay             CHNT 3
Brady, Justin (SO) White, Harrison (SR) Silva, Nico (JR) Lee, Justin (FR)
3:49.43Y F B Relay             CHNT 5
Rothleder, Eli (SR) Lee, Ethan (FR) Petty, Zach (SO) Madsen, Conner (SO)

Event # 24 Women 400 Free Relay
3:47.51Y F C Relay             CHNT 1
Mozeleski, Elise (JR) Schaefer, Amelia (FR) Young, Lauren (JR) Kim, Madison (SO)
4:01.41Y F B Relay             CHNT 2
Rowson, Emma (JR) Radcliffe, Sara (SO) Chae, Carissa (SO) Alarcon, Isabel (FR)
4:27.82Y F A Relay             CHNT 5
Howard, Jade (SO) Garvin, Lauryn (FR) Kominski, Mary (SO) Orlov, Katya (SO)


http://chantillysports.org
Advertisement Advertisement