Skip Navigation

Chargers Athletics

Chantilly High School

.

Chargers Athletics

Chantilly High School

Chargers Athletics

Chantilly High School

All-Met


The following athletes have been been named to the All-Met 1st or 2nd teams, or received Honorable Mention honors.

PLAYERS OF THE YEAR

  • 1992- Darryl Franklin- Boys Basketball
  • 1992- Jim Colling- Boys Cross Counry
  • 1994- Kevin Johnson- Wrestling
  • 1994- Jim Colling- Boys Spring Track & Field
  • 2003- Jenny Suh- Golf
  • 2004- Amy Smerdzinski- Girls Soccer
  • 2005- Amy Smerdzinski- Girls Soccer
  • 2008- Lia DiValentin- Girls Cross Country
  • 2012- Sean McGorty- Boys Cross Country
  • 2013- Sean McGorty- Spring Track & Field
  • 2014- Laila Gray- Girls Soccer
  • 2017- Brandon McGorty- Winter Track & Field
  • 2017- Brandon McGorty- Spring Track & Field

 

COACHES OF THE YEAR

  • 1991- Chris Ake- Softball
  • 1998- Holly Hammerle- Girls Gymnastics
  • 2000- Judy Warren- Girls Gymnastics
  • 2003- Tracy Birrell- Girls Soccer
  • 2008- Michelle Gates- Girls Lacrosse
  • 2010- Melissa Bibbee- Girls Soccer
  • 2011- Kevin Broderick- Boys Lacrosse
  • 2013- Kurt Sporkmann- Golf
  • 2013- Dr. Matt Gilchrist- Boys Cross Country

Football

  • 1989- Doug Ewell (Honorable Mention)
    • Steve Johnson (Honorable Mention)
  • 1992- Kevin Ward (Honorable Mention)
  • 1995- Azibo Smith (1st Team)
    • Jon Wintrode (Honorable Mention)
    • Randy Hart (Honorable Mention)
  • 1996- Marc Matthie (1st Team)
    • Bhawoh Jue (1st Team)
  • 1997- Jimmy Burns (1st Team)
    • John Burtram (Honorable Mention);
  • 1999- Marchello Squirewell (Honorable Mention)
  • 2000- Marchello Squirewell (Honorable Mention)
  • 2001- Alex Miller (2nd Team)
    • Griffin DiGuardo (Honorable Mention)
  • 2003- Kevin Dixon (Honorable Mention)
  • 2006- Zach Hally (1st Team)
    • Danny Simms (Honorable Mention)
    • Pat Madaj (Honorable Mention)
    • Austin Morris (Honorable Mention)
  • 2008- Torrian Pace (1st Team)
    • Isaac Sine (Honorable Mention)
  • 2010- Nicholas Ecleston (Honorable Mention);
  • 2011- Billy Germain (Honorable Mention)
  • 2012- Sean Huelskamp (2nd Team)
  • 2015- David Tammaro (Honorable Mention)

Field Hockey

  • 1998- Kathryn Allen (Honorable Mention)
  • 2000- Kim Harkness (Honorable Mention)
  • 2004- Lauren Douthat (Honorable Mention)
  • 2006- Katie Germain (Honorable Mention)
  • 2013- Kyler Zampiello (2nd Team)
  • 2014- Kyler Zampiello (1st Team)
    • Jessica Reeves (Honorable Mention)

Golf

  • 1999- Billy Suh (1st Team)
  • 2000- Jenny Suh (1st Team)
  • 2001- Jenny Suh (1st Team)
  • 2002- Jenny Suh (1st Team)
  • 2003- Jenny Suh (GOLFER OF THE YEAR)
  • 2005- Joe Monte (Honorable Mention)
  • 2006- Joe Monte (1st Team)
    • Jake An (Honorable Mention)
    • Gabe Lainez (Honorable Mention)
  • 2007- Jake An (1st Team)
    • Gabe Lainez (Honorable Mention)
  • 2008- Jake An (1st Team)
    • Ji Soo Kim (Honorable Mention)
  • 2009- Ji Soo Kim (Honorable Mention)
  • 2010- Ji Soo Park (1st Team)
    • Victor Monte (Honorable Mention)
  • 2011- Ji Soo Park (1st Team)
    • Ju Hee Bae (Honorable Mention)
  • 2012- Steve Aanstoos (Honorable Mention)
    • Ju Hee Bae (Honorable Mention)
    • Tim Harwick (Honorable Mention)
  • 2013- Kurt Sporkmann (Coach of the Year)
    • Ju Hee Bae (Honorable Mention)
    • Connor Messick (Honorable Mention)
  • 2013- Juhee Bae (1st Team)
  • 2013- Mike Sciorra (1st Team)
  • 2013- Vishal Giri (Honorable Mention)
  • 2014- Vishal Giri (Honorable Mention)
    • Sam Jung (Honorable Mention)
  • 2015- Nick Antoacci (Honorable Mention)
    • Sam Jung (Honorable Mention)

Boys' Cross-Country

  • 1991- Jim Colling (1st Team)
  • 1992- Jim Colling (RUNNER OF THE YEAR)
  • 1993- Jim Colling (2nd Team)
  • 1995- Eric Post (1st Team)
  • 1996- Eric Post (1st Team)
  • 1998- Billy Moore (2nd Team)
  • 2004- Brad Siragusa (1st Team)
  • 2005- Brad Siragusa (1st Team)
  • 2008- Chris Foley (2nd Team)
  • 2009- Chris Foley (1st Team)
  • 2010- Sean McGorty (1st Team)
  • 2011- Sean McGorty (1st Team)
    • Logan Miller (1st Team)
  • 2012- Sean McGorty (RUNNER OF THE YEAR) 
    • Logan Miller (1st Team) 
    • Ryan McGorty (Honorable Mention) 
    • Faris Sakallah (Honorable Mention);
  • 2013- Dr. Matt Gilchrist (COACH OF THE YEAR) 
    • Ryan McGorty (2nd Team) 
    • Dakota Lange (2nd Team) 
    • Adam Huff (Honorable Mention)
  • 2014-Ryan McGorty (1st Team)
  • 2015- Brandon McGorty (Honorable Mention)
  • 2016- Brandon McGorty (1st Team)

Girls' Cross-Country

  • 1986- Amy Colvin (1st Team) 
    • Sarah Colvin (1st Team)
  • 1993- Amanda Buell (1st Team)
  • 1995- Laurel Simcox (2nd Team)             
    • Amanda Buell (Honorable Mention)
  • 1996- Laurel Simcox (1st Team)
  • 1999- Carin Miller (2nd Team)
  • 2000- Tracy Williams (Honorable Mention)
  • 2007- Lia DiValentin (Honorable  Mention)
  • 2008- Lia DiValentin (RUNNER OF THE YEAR)
  • 2012- Kendall Cowne- 2nd Team
  • 2013- Xaveria Hawvermale- 2nd Team

Volleyball

  • 2003- Kate Woolridge (2nd Team)
  • 2004- Cassie Herrington (Honorable Mention)
  • 2006- Vicki Chung (Honorable Mention)
  • 2007- Vicki Chung (Honorable Mention)
  • 2008- Samantha Reeves (1st Team)
    • Allison Williams (2nd Team)
    • Laura Misiewicz (Honorable Mention)
  • 2009- Allison Williams (1st Team)
    • Samantha Reeves (Honorable Mention)
    • Laura  Misiewicz (Honorable Mention)
  • 2010- Christy Harper (Honorable Mention)
  • 2015- Emily Sciorra (Honorable Mention)
  • 2016- Brynn Feighery (Honorable Mention)

Boys' Basketball

  • 1992- Darryl Franklin (PLAYER OF THE YEAR)
  • 1997- Dereck Franklin (Honorable Mention)
  • 1998- Dereck Franklin (1st Team)
  • 1999- Matt McKeag (Honorable Mention)
  • 2000- Mike Scott (Honorable Mention)
  • 2004- Chuckie Ivey (Honorable Mention)
  • 2005- Greg Sye (Honorable Mention)
  • 2008- Justin May (Honorable Mention)
  • 2009- John Manning (Honorable Mention) 
    • Justin May (Honorable Mention)
  • 2010- John Manning (4th Team);
  • 2011- John Manning (Honorable Mention) 
    • Jake Weigand (Honorable Mention)

Girls' Basketball

  • 1999- Kate Kreager (Honorable Mention)
  • 2000- Kate Kreager (1st Team)
  • 2001- Alena Koshansky (Honorable Mention)
  • 2002- Alena Koshansky (1st Team)
  • 2003- Alena Koshansky (1st Team)
  • 2015- Mary Clougherty (Honorable Mention)
  • 2016- Mary Clougherty (Honorable Mention)
  • 2017- Mary Clougherty (4th Team)

Boys' Indoor Track

  • 1993- Jim Colling (1st Team)
    • Nhoj Sneckim (1st Team)
    • Jeff Beno (Honorable Mention)
  • 1994- Nhoj Sneckim (1st Team)
    • Karim Aleem (Honorable Mention)
    • Jim Colling (Honorable Mention)
  • 1996- Eric Post (Honorable Mention)
    • Azibo Smith (Honorable Mention)
  • 1997- Eric Post (Honorable Mention)
  • 1999- Billy Moore (Honorable Mention)
  • 2005- Brad Siragusa (Honorable Mention)
  • 2006- Brad Siragusa (1st Team)
  • 2008- Wes Sun (1st Team)
  • 2009- Wes Sun (Honorable Mention)
  • 2010- Chris Foley (Honorable Mention)
    • Mohamed Labor-Koroma, Jr (Honorable Mention)
  • 2011- Mohamed Labor-Koroma, Jr (1st Team)
    • Sean McGorty (Honorable Mention)
  • 2012- Sean McGorty (1st Team)
    • Logan Miller (Honorable Mention)
  • 2013- Sean McGorty (1st Team)
    • Logan Miller (1st Team)
  • 2014- Dakota Lange (Honorable Mention)             
    • Ryan McGorty (Honorable Mention)
  • 2015- Brandon McGorty (1st Team)
    • Titus Jeffries, Jr. (Honorable Mention)
    • Top Relay- 4x800m Relay (Evan Compton, Daniel Mitchell, Ryan McGorty, Brandon McGorty)
  • 2016- Brandon McGorty (1st Team)
  • 2017- Brandon McGorty (Runner of the Year)

Girls' Indoor Track

  • 1992- Alicia Chiaramonte (Honorable Mention)
  • 1993- Aryn Fahey (Honorable Mention)
  • 1994- Amanda Buell (Honorable Mention)
  • 1996- Amanda Buell (Honorable Mention)
    • Kathy Smith (Honorable Mention)
  • 1997- Laurel Simcox (Honorable Mention)
  • 1999- Alyssa Aiken (1st Team)
  • 2000- Alyssa Aiken (1st Team)
    • Carin Miller (Honorable Mention)
  • 2006- Nicole Kazuba (1st Team)
  • 2007- Lia DiValentin (Honorable Mention)
  • 2008- Lia DiValentin (1st Team)
  • 2013- Kendall Cowne (Honorable Mention)
  • 2016- Cecelia Bacon (Honorable Mention)

Boys' Swimming & Diving

  • 1988- Vince Carmosino (1st Team)
    • Scott Santucci (???)
    • Rodney Van Tassell (???)
  • 1998- Chris Goodman (Honorable Mention)
  • 2000- Rick Eddy (2nd Team)
  • 2007- Mitch Phillips (Honorable Mention)
  • 2008- Matthew Benecki (2nd Team)
    • Stephen Fay (Honorable Mention)
  • 2009- Matthew Benecki (2nd Team)
    • Mitch Phillips (Honorable Mention)
  • 2011- Christopher Grimmett-Norris (Honorable Mention)
  • 2012- Christopher Grimmett-Norris (2nd Team)
    • Brian Rothschild (Honorable Mention);
  • 2013- Christopher Grimmett-Norris (1st Team)
  • 2014- Evan Baker (2nd Team)
    • Dennis Lai (Honorable Mention)
  • 2015- Ryan Allain (Honorable Mention)
    • Dennis Lai (Honorable Mention)
  • 2016- Andres Alarcon (Honorable Mention)
    • Ryan Allain (Honorable Mention)
    • Dennis Lai (Honorable Mention)
  • 2017- Andres Alarcon (Honorable Mention)

Girls' Swimming & Diving

  • 1990- Alison Gallagher (1st Team)
    • Jen Abell (Honorable Mention)
    • Jennifer Bouck (Honorable Mention)
  • 1994- Jen Rozzoni (Honorable Mention)
  • 1996- Elizabeth Cooper (Honorable Mention)
  • 1997- Dana Bobb (Honorable Mention)
    • Jennifer Keith (Honorable Mention)
  • 1998- Jennifer Keith (Honorable Mention)
  • 2000- Megan Hurd (Honorable Mention)
    • Marie Monaghan (Honorable Mention)
  • 2006- Maria McIntyre (Honorable Mention)
  • 2007- Maria McIntyre (Honorable Mention)
  • 2008- Elizabeth Hall (2nd Team)
  • 2009- Elizabeth Hall (2nd Team)
  • 2010- Brenna Ferris (Honorable Mention)
  • 2012- Logan Coulson-Moore (Honorable Mention)
  • 2013- Logan Coulson-Moore (Honorable Mention)
    • Emma Richer (Honorable Mention)
  • 2014- Lea Gwennap (2nd Team)
    • Jacquee Clabeaux (Honorable Mention)
    • Logan Coulson (Honorable Mention)
  • 2015- Jacquee Clabeaux (1st Team)
    • Lea Gwennap (2nd Team)
    • Top Relay- 200m Medley (Lauren Hensley, Jacquee Clabeaux, Lea Gwennap, Christina Peters)
  • 2016- Jacquee Clabeaux (1st Team)
  • 2017- Jacquee Clabeaux (1st Team)
    • Lea Gwennap (1st Team)
    • Elise Mozeleski (Honorable Mention)
    • Top Relay- 200 yd Medley ( Lea Gwennap, Madison King
      Lauren Young, Jacquee Clabeaux)
    • Top Relay- 400 yd Freestyle ( Elise Mozeleski, Jacquee Clabeaux,
      Lea Gwennap, Lauren Young)

Gymnastics

  • 1990- Arousha Youssefi (1st Team)
  • 1991- Arousha Youssefi (1st Team)
    • Robert Alley (Honorable Mention)
  • 1994- Ben Neal (Honorable Mention)
  • 1996- Libby Smith (Honorable Mention)
    • Adam Barkley (Honorable Mention)
  • 1997- Peggy Smith (Honorable Mention)
  • 1998- Holly Hammerle (COACH OF THE YEAR)
    • Eric Brazier (Honorable Mention)
    • Matt Ivey (Honorable Mention)
    • Libby Smith (Honorable Mention)
  • 1999- David Faulk (Honorable Mention)
    • Peggy Smith (Honorable Mention)
    • Shandiz Youssefi (Honorable Mention)
  • 2000- Judy Warren (COACH OF THE YEAR)
    • Peggy Smith (1st Team)
    • Erin Watson (Honorable Mention)
    • Shandiz Youssefi (Honorable Mention)
  • 2001- Nathan Sarfaty (Honorable Mention)
  • 2003- Valerie Voorhies (Honorable Mention)
  • 2004- Valerie Voorhies (1st Team)
    • Taryn Saunders (Honorable Mention)
  • 2005- Taryn Saunders (1st Team)
    • Valerie Voorhies (Honorable Mention)
  • 2006- Taryn Saunders (1st Team)
    • Elly Taura (Honorable Mention)
  • 2007- Taryn Saunders (Honorable Mention)
    • Elly Taura (Honorable Mention)
  • 2008- Elly Taura (Honorable Mention)
  • 2009- Elly Taura (1st Team)
  • 2010- Heather Guryansky (Honorable Mention)
    • Lyndsey Saunders
  • 2011- Heather Guryansky (Honorable Mention)
  • 2013- Emily Fawcett (Honorable Mention)
    • Kelsey O’Connor (Honorable Mention)

Hockey

  • 2001- Kyle Rowland (Honorable Mention)
  • 2007- Tommy Fields (Honorable Mention)
  • 2008- Stewart Bell (Honorable  Mention);
  • 2010- Pete Wydler (Honorable Mention)
  • 2011- Chris Howland (2nd Team)
    • Pete Wydler (Honorable Mention)
  • 2012- Chris Howland (1st Team)
  • 2014-Keegan Kelly (1st Team)
    • Will Rambin (2nd Team)
    • Ben Nicoll (Honorable Mention)
  • 2015-Keegan Kelly (1st Team)
  • 2016- Justin Mercer (Honorable Mention)

Wrestling

  • 1993- Mike Thompson (1st Team)
    • Kevin Johnson (1st Team)
  • 1994- Kevin Johnson (WRESTLER OF THE YEAR)
  • 2003- John George (Honorable Mention)
  • 2007- Sharif Gray (Honorable Mention)
  • 2009- Lloyd Tenaglia (Honorable Mention)
    • Chris Cabe (Honorable Mention)
  • 2010- Jack Carlson (Honorable Mention)
  • 2014- Walter Carlson (2nd Team- 145 lbs)
  • 2016- Sam Tenaglia (Honorable Mention)
  • 2017- Hadley Horner (Honorable Mention- 145 lbs)
    • Sam Tenaglia (Honorable Mention- 152 lbs)

Baseball

  • 1987- Willam Ferguson (Honorable Mention)
  • 1989- David Carroll (Honorable Mention)
    • Robert Ransom (Honorable Mention)
  • 1991- David Carroll (1st Team);
  • 2000- Joe Koshansky (1st Team)
  • 2003- Brett Rembold (Honorable Mention)
  • 2008- Pat Somers (Honorable Mention)              
    • Keith Morrisroe (Honorable Mention)
  • 2014- Eason Recto (Honorable Mention)
  • 2015-Brett Norwood (2nd Team)
    • Matt Hogle (Honorable Mention)
  • 2016- Jared DiCesare (1st Team)
    • Brett Norwood (Honorable Mention)

Softball

  • 1989- Amy Jakubowski (Honorable Mention)   
    • Jenni Simon (Honorable Mention)
  • 1991- Chris Ake- (COACH OF THE YEAR)   
    • Stephanie Halder (2nd Team)   
    • Kim Lauderdale (2nd Team)   
    • Michele Shaw (2nd Team)
    • Tracie Podratsky (Honorable Mention)
    • Brandi Jasionowski (Honorable Mention)
  • 1992- Michele Shaw (1st Team);
  • 1993- Michelle Carman (Honorable Mention)
    • Shana Carter (Honorable Mention)
  • 1994- Fawna Lackovic (Honorable Mention)
  • 1995- Fawna Lackovic (1st Team)
  • 1998- Adrianna Baggetta (2nd Team)
  • 1999- Katie Agnew (2nd Team)   
    • Kathleen Jones (Honorable Mention)
  • 2000- Kathleen Jones (1st Team)   
    • Lara Wohlgemuth (2nd Team)   
    • Eileen Williams (2nd Team);
  • 2001- Kathleen Jones (1st Team)   
    • Kelly Plastic (Honorable mention)   
    • Kate Manuse (Honorable Mention)
  • 2003- Maureen Dooley (Honorable Mention)
  • 2004- Maggie Poandl (Honorable Mention)
  • 2017- Julia Gasse (Honorable Mention)

Boys' Lacrosse

  • 1994- Eric Gervais (Honorable Mention)
  • 2006- Nick Messinger (Honorable Mention)
  • 2008- Derek Kegerreis (Honorable Mention)
    • Jake Nolan (Honorable Mention)
  • 2009- Derek Kegerreis (2nd Team)
    • Steve Gombos (Honorable Mention)
  • 2011- Kevin Broderick (COACH OF THE YEAR)
    • Devon Westerman (2nd Team);
  • 2012- Cole Fitzgerald (Honorable Mention)
    • Daniel Decenzo (Honorable Mention)
  • 2013- Jake Dansey (1st Team)
    • Conrad Unterkolfer (Honorable Mention)
    • Mike Marson (Honorable Mention)
  • 2014- Patrick Meehan (2nd Team)
  • 2015- Brendan Wallace (2nd Team)
    • Colin Zimmerman (Honorable Mention)
  • 2016- Colin Zimmeran (Honorable Mention)

Girls' Lacrosse

  • 2002- Kate Broderick (Honorable Mention)
  • 2003- Kate Broderick (Honorable Mention)
    • Christen Fratter (Honorable Mention)
  • 2004- Christen Fratter (1st Team)
    • Kaitlin Wolff (Honorable Mention)
    • Kathy Leutner (Honorable Mention);
  • 2005- Megan Waters (1st Team)
    • Christina Griel (Honorable Mention)
  • 2008- Michelle Gates (COACH OF THE YEAR)
    • Brittany Griel (2nd Team)
    • Katie Stillwell (Honorable Mention)
  • 2009- Brittany Griel (1st Team)
    • Katie Stillwell (Honorable Mention)
  • 2010- Elizabeth Dunwoody (2nd Team)
  • 2011- Kacey Norwood (2nd Team)
    • Samantha Meason (Honorable Mention)
  • 2012- Samantha Meason (Honorable Mention)

Boys' Soccer

  • 1997- Marc Theriault (1st Team)
    • Stephen Barricks (Honorable Mention)
    • Carl Younis (Honorable Mention)
  • 1998- Marc Theriault (1st Team)
    • Tony Nicholson (2nd Team)
  • 2000- Lucas Grayson (Honorable Mention)
  • 2001- Nick Bach (Honorable Mention)
  • 2002- Chris Hermeling (Honorable Mention)
    • Chris Vint (Honorable Mention)
  • 2004- Kyle Lynch (Honorable Mention)
    • Andy Muir (Honorable Mention)
  • 2005- Miq Umar (Honorable Mention)
  • 2006- Carlos Davila (Honorable Mention)
  • 2007- David Menzie (2nd Team)
  • 2008- Steven Mashinski (Honorable Mention)
  • 2009- Kevin McBride (Honorable Mention)
    • Steven Mashinski (Honorable Mention)
  • 2010- Steven Mashinski (1st Team)
    • Kevin McBride (Honorable Mention)
    • Jamar Umar (Honorable Mention)
  • 2012- Billy Germain(Honorable Mention);
  • 2013- Mitchell Lagos (Honorable Mention)
  • 2014- Lucas Brennan (Honorable Mention)
  • 2016- Sam Keagy (Honorable Mention)

Girls’ Soccer

  • 1995- Whitney Paynter (1st Team)
  • 1996- Marissa Waite (Honorable Team)
    • Kelly Rennick (Honorable Team)
    • Laura Harrison (Honorable Mention)
    • Hilary Harrison (Honorable Mention)
  • 1997- Laura Harrison (Honorable Mention)
    • Hilary Harrison (Honorable Mention)
  • 1999- Molly Shaughnessy (2nd Team)
    • Jenny Aspinwall (Honorable Mention);
  • 2000- Molly Shaughnessy (2nd Team)
    • Megan Burke (Honorable Mention)
  • 2002- Amy Smerdzinski (1st Team)
    • Kimi Argy (1st Team)
  • 2003- Tracy Birrell (COACH OF THE YEAR)
    • Amy Smerdzinski (1st Team)
    • Kristin Cox (2nd Team)
    • Mary Casey (Honorable Mention)
    • Kelly O’Brien (Honorable Mention)
  • 2004- Amy Smerdzinski (PLAYER OF THE YEAR)
    • Kaitlin O’Connor (2nd Team)
    • Mary Casey (Honorable Mention)
    • Anna Ransbotham (Honorable Mention)
  • 2005- Amy Smerdzinski (PLAYER OF THE YEAR)
    • Kaitlin O’Connor (2nd Team)
  • 2006- Kaitlin O’Connor (1st Team)
    • Cortlyn Bristol (Honorable Mention)
    • Samantha Moskal (Honorable Mention)
    • Mary Casey (Honorable Mention)
  • 2007- Kaitlin O’Connor (1st Team)
    • Cortlyn Bristol (1st Team);
  • 2008- Cortlyn Bristol (1st Team)
    • Katie Menzie (Honorable Mention)
  • 2009- Katie Menzie (1st Team)
    • Madyson Brown (2nd Team)
    • Cortlyn Bristol (2nd Team)
    • Lauren Jancuska (Honorable Mention)
  • 2010- Melissa Bibbee (COACH OF THE YEAR)
    • Lauren Jancuska (1st Team)
    • Madyson Brown (1st Team)
    • Olivia Colella (Honorable Mention)
    • Jacki Sieder (Honorable Mention)
  • 2011- Madyson Brown (1st Team)
    • Elizabeth Casey (2nd Team)
    • Olivia Colella (2nd Team);
  • 2012- Olivia Colella (1st Team)
    • Laila Gray (2nd Team)
    • Lauren Mashinski (Honorable Mention)
    • Lauren Yates (Honorable Mention)
  • 2013- Sammie Shiflette (1st Team)
    • Laila Gray (1st Team)
    • Kayla Christian (Honorable Mention)
  • 2014- Laila Gray (PLAYER OF THE YEAR)
    • Kayla Christian (2nd Team)
  • 2015- Kayla Christian (1st Team)
    • Katie McGrath (2nd Team)
    • Abby Gashel (Honorable Mention)
  • 2016- Katie McGrath (1st Team)
    • Peyton Green (Honorable Mention)
  • 2017- Serena Pham (1st Team)
    • Laurel Buck (Honorable Mention)

Boys' Tennis

  • 2004- Thomas Nolan (1st Team)
  • 2005- Thomas Nolan (1st Team)
  • 2006- Thomas Nolan (1st Team)
  • 2016- Sean Moran (Honorable Mention)
  • 2017- Will Pak (Honorable Mention)

Girls' Tennis

  • 2004- Kristi Kegerreis (Honorable Mention)
  • 2005- Kristi Kegerreis (Honorable Mention)
  • 2006- Kristi Kegerreis (1st Team)
  • 2014- Jeanine Acierto (Honorable Mention)

Boys' Spring Track & Field

  • 1991- Gifford Ploetz (1st Team)
    • Vincent Peters (Honorable Mention)
  • 1993- Jim Colling (1st Team)
    • Nhoj Sneckim (Honorable Mention)
  • 1994- Jim Colling (Runner of the Year)
  • 1995- Warren Williams (Honorable Mention)
  • 1996- Azibo Smith (Honorable Mention)
  • 1997- Eric Post (1st Team)
  • 1999- Billy Moore (Honorable Mention)
  • 2005- Brad Siragusa (1st Team)
    • Dominic Lauchengco (Honorable Mention)
  • 2006- Brad Siragusa (1st Team)
  • 2008- Wes Sun (Honorable Mention)
  • 2009- Wes Sun (Honorable Mention)
  • 2010- Chris Foley (Honorable Mention)
  • 2011- Mohamed Labor-Koroma, Jr (Honorable Mention)
  • 2012- Sean McGorty (1st Team)
    • Arthur McDuffy (Honorable Mention)
  • 2013- Sean McGorty (RUNNER OF THE YEAR)
  • 2015- Brandon McGorty (Honorable Mention)
    • Ryan McGorty (Honorable Mention)
  • 2016- Brandon McGorty (1st Team)
  • 2017- Brandon McGorty (Runner of the Year)

Girls' Spring Track & Field

  • 1987-  Amy Colvin (1st Team)
    • Sarah Colvin (1st Team)
  • 1991- Aryn Fahey (Honorable Mention)
  • 1993- Aryn Fahey (Honorable Mention)
  • 1996- Amanda Buell (Honorable Mention)
  • 1997- Laurel Simcox (Honorable Mention)
  • 1999- Alyssa Aiken (Honorable Mention)
    • Laurie Yarger (Honorable Mention)
  • 2000- Alyssa Aiken (1st Team)
    • Carin Miller (Honorable Mention)
  • 2006- Nicole Kazuba (1st Team)
  • 2007- Lia DiValentin (Honorable Mention)
  • 2013- Kendall Cowne (Honorable Mention)
  • 2014- Xaveria Hawvermale (Honorable Mention)



https://chantillysports.org
Advertisement Advertisement