Skip Navigation

Chargers Athletics

Chantilly High School

.

Chargers Athletics

Chantilly High School

Chargers Athletics

Chantilly High School

Game Summaries & Headlines.

Game Summary

3 months ago

Varsity Swim & Dive vs. Oakton

Game Date
Jan 19, 2018

Event # 1 Men 200 Medley Relay
1:49.12Y F A Relay             CHNT 4
Stewart, Matthew (JR) Lee, Justin (FR) Yoon, Stephen (SO) Alhasani, Naram (SR)
1:50.53Y F B Relay             CHNT 5
Brady, Justin (SO) Sakallah, Haitham (SO) Li, Jake (FR) Silva, Nico (JR)
1:52.13Y F C Relay             CHNT  6
Petty, Zach (SO) Bracewell, Ryan (JR) Rothleder, Eli (SR) Petty, Tim (SR)
1:57.89Y F D Relay             CHNT  8
Nguyen, Ben (FR) Mun, Aaron (JR) Ellis, Theodore (JR) Nguyen, Anthony (FR)

Event # 2 Women 200 Medley Relay
1:53.59Y F A Relay             CHNT  2
Mozeleski, Elise (JR) Blazquez, Lucy (FR) Rowson, Emma (JR) Young, Lauren (JR)
1:57.76Y F B Relay             CHNT  4
Young, Julia (JR) Kominski, Mary (SO) Croxton, Kate (SR) Alarcon, Isabel (FR)
2:03.20Y F C Relay             CHNT  5
Howard, Jade (SO) Kominski, Corinne (SR) Radcliffe, Sara (SO) Fish, Sydney (FR)

Event # 3 Men 200 Free
1:47.82Y Reg F Coray, Marcelo      CHNT 1
1:55.26Y F Brady, Justin       CHNT 5
2:03.39Y F Madsen, Conner      CHNT 7 
2:11.69Y F Eldering, Nathan    CHNT 8

Event # 4 Women 200 Free
1:57.61Y Reg F Kim, Madison        CHNT 2
1:58.13Y F Schaefer, Amelia    CHNT 3
2:06.56Y F Tsai, Katie         CHNT 6
2:09.01Y F Kim, Megan          CHNT 7 

Event # 5 Men 200 IM
1:57.69Y 6A F Madsen, Fletcher    CHNT 2
2:11.03Y F Lee, Justin         CHNT 5 
2:22.30Y F Bracewell, Ryan     CHNT 7
2:26.81Y F Lee, Ethan          CHNT 8

Event # 6 Women 200 IM
2:17.56Y F Kiefaber, Rylie     CHNT 2
2:20.76Y F Alarcon, Isabel     CHNT 3
2:26.52Y F Blazquez, Lucy      CHNT 6
2:35.78Y F Kominski, Corinne   CHNT 8

Event # 7 Men 50 Free
23.00Y F White, Harrison       CHNT 2
24.15Y F Yoon, Stephen         CHNT 4
24.78Y F Alhasani, Naram       CHNT 7
24.96Y F Petty, Tim            CHNT 8

Event # 8 Women 50 Free
25.50Y F Young, Lauren         CHNT 2
26.90Y F Rowson, Emma          CHNT 4
26.97Y F Farello, Natalie      CHNT 5
27.42Y F Croxton, Kate         CHNT 8

Event # 9 Men 100 Fly
54.34Y F Stewart, Matthew      CHNT 2
1:00.41Y F Li, Jake            CHNT 6
1:01.75Y F Rothleder, Eli      CHNT 7
1:02.84Y F Ellis, Theodore     CHNT 8

Event # 10 Women 100 Fly
1:00.07Y F Kim, Madison        CHNT 1
1:06.02Y F Croxton, Kate       CHNT 3
1:07.14Y F Farello, Natalie    CHNT 5
1:08.91Y F Chae, Carissa       CHNT 8

Event # 13 Men 100 Free
47.84Y 6A F Madsen, Fletcher      CHNT 1
50.34Y F Creeks, Matthew       CHNT 3
53.80Y F White, Harrison       CHNT 7
57.56Y F Petty, Tim            CHNT 8

Event # 14 Women 100 Free
56.62Y F Young, Lauren         CHNT 4
56.84Y F Mozeleski, Elise      CHNT 5
57.84Y F Rowson, Emma          CHNT 7
1:01.38Y F Young, Julia        CHNT 8

Event # 15 Men 500 Free
5:01.98Y F Coray, Marcelo      CHNT 1
5:14.06Y F Brady, Justin       CHNT 3
5:35.75Y F Mun, Aaron          CHNT 5
5:44.48Y F Nguyen, Ben         CHNT 7

Event # 16 Women 500 Free
5:34.50Y F Alarcon, Isabel     CHNT 1
5:37.51Y F Radcliffe, Sara     CHNT 2
5:37.70Y F Tsai, Katie         CHNT 3
5:45.50Y F Kim, Megan          CHNT 5

Event # 17 Men 200 Free Relay
1:29.11Y 6A F A Relay             CHNT 2
Creeks, Matthew (SR) White, Harrison (SR) Coray, Marcelo (SR) Madsen, Fletcher (SR)

1:39.11Y F B Relay             CHNT 5
Silva, Nico (JR) Alhasani, Naram (SR) Petty, Tim (SR) Yoon, Stephen (SO)
1:42.50Y F C Relay             CHNT 7
Sakallah, Haitham (SO) Lee, Ethan (FR) Madsen, Conner (SO) Ellis, Theodore (JR)
1:44.34Y F D Relay             CHNT 8
Eldering, Nathan (FR) Nguyen, Anthony (FR) Rothleder, Eli (SR) Li, Jake (FR)

Event # 18 Women 200 Free Relay
1:41.66Y Reg F A Relay             CHNT 2
Kiefaber, Rylie (SO) Schaefer, Amelia (FR) Rowson, Emma (JR) Kim, Madison (SO)

1:51.55Y F B Relay             CHNT 5
Blazquez, Lucy (FR) Fish, Sydney (FR) Orlov, Katya (SO) Chae, Carissa (SO)
1:52.08Y F C Relay             CHNT 6
Farello, Natalie (FR) Croxton, Kate (SR) Kim, Megan (FR) Tsai, Katie (FR)
1:56.81Y F D Relay             CHNT 7
Garvin, Lauryn (FR) Howard, Jade (SO) Kominski, Mary (SO) Kominski, Corinne (SR)

Event # 19 Men 100 Back
57.93Y F Stewart, Matthew      CHNT 2
1:01.03Y F Lee, Justin         CHNT 5
1:03.68Y F Petty, Zach         CHNT 6
1:05.37Y F Silva, Nico         CHNT 7

Event # 20 Women 100 Back
1:00.30Y Reg F Mozeleski, Elise    CHNT 1
1:04.44Y F Kiefaber, Rylie     CHNT 3
1:05.03Y F Young, Julia        CHNT 4
1:10.44Y F Howard, Jade        CHNT 7

Event # 21 Men 100 Breast
1:02.68Y F Creeks, Matthew     CHNT 1
1:08.22Y F Bracewell, Ryan     CHNT 4
1:09.28Y F Sakallah, Haitham   CHNT 5
1:10.59Y F Alhasani, Naram     CHNT 8

Event # 22 Women 100 Breast
1:08.25Y Reg F Schaefer, Amelia    CHNT 1
1:14.13Y F Blazquez, Lucy      CHNT 3
1:15.14Y F Kominski, Mary      CHNT 4
1:16.95Y F Kominski, Corinne   CHNT 6

Event # 23 Men 400 Free Relay
3:17.34Y 6A F A Relay             CHNT 2
Madsen, Fletcher (SR) Coray, Marcelo (SR) Stewart, Matthew (JR) Creeks, Matthew (SR)

3:36.66Y F B Relay             CHNT 4
Yoon, Stephen (SO) Brady, Justin (SO) White, Harrison (SR) Lee, Justin (FR)
3:47.88Y F C Relay             CHNT 7
Lee, Ethan (FR) Ellis, Theodore (JR) Petty, Zach (SO) Madsen, Conner (SO)
3:55.95Y F D Relay             CHNT 8
Rothleder, Eli (SR) Nguyen, Anthony (FR) Bracewell, Ryan (JR) Mun, Aaron (JR)

Event # 24 Women 400 Free Relay
3:41.54Y Reg F A Relay             CHNT 2
Kim, Madison (SO) Young, Lauren (JR) Mozeleski, Elise (JR) Schaefer, Amelia (FR)

3:58.03Y F B Relay             CHNT 4
Farello, Natalie (FR) Alarcon, Isabel (FR) Tsai, Katie (FR) Kiefaber, Rylie (SO)
4:07.31Y F C Relay             CHNT 6
Kim, Megan (FR) Young, Julia (JR) Chae, Carissa (SO) Radcliffe, Sara (SO)
4:16.58Y F D Relay             CHNT 8
Fish, Sydney (FR) Garvin, Lauryn (FR) Howard, Jade (SO) Orlov, Katya (SO)


https://chantillysports.org
Advertisement Advertisement