Skip Navigation

Chargers Athletics

Chantilly High School

.

Chargers Athletics

Chantilly High School

Chargers Athletics

Chantilly High School

Game Summaries & Headlines.

Game Summary

4 years ago

Varsity Swim & Dive vs. Centreville HS - Boys

Game Date
Dec 2, 2016
Score
CHARGERS: 196.5
CENTREVILLE HS - BOYS: 117.5

200 Medley Relay:                                                                               100 Freestyle

Girls:                                                                                                      Girls:

1st -Mozeleski, M. Kominski, Rowson                                                   1st – Madison Kim

3rd – J. Young, Kiefaber, C. Chae, Radcliffe                                          2nd – Lauren Young

Boys:                                                                                                      Boys:

2nd – Stewart, Alhasani, Silva, Bucko                                                    3rd – Stephen Yoon

3rd – David Mun, Rothleder, Davis

                                                                                                                500 Freestyle

200 Freestyle                                                                                          Girls:

Girls:                                                                                                         1st – Jacquee Clabeaux

1st – Lea Gwennap                                                                                   3rd – Julia Young

2nd – Kate Croxton                                                                                    Boys:

Boys:                                                                                                         1st – Matthew Stewart

2nd – Marcelo Coray                                                                                  3rd – Jose Secada

3rd – Matthew Creeks

                                                                                                                   200 Freestyle Relay

200 IM                                                                                                        Girls:

Girls:                                                                                                      1st – Gwennap, L. Young, Kim, Clabeaux

1st – Elise Mozeleski                                                                              3rd – Croxton, Rowson, Kiefaber, Chae

Boys:                                                                                                           Boys:

1st – Fletcher Madsen                                                                                1st – Madsen, Alarcon, Coray, Creeks

2nd – Matthew Stewart                                                                                3rd – Alhasani, White, Davis, T. Petty

3rd – Aaron Mun

                                                                                                                     100 Backstroke

50 Freestyle                                                                                                  Girls:

Girls:                                                                                                              1st – Lea Gwennap

1st – Lauren Young                                                                                        2nd – Elise Mozeleski

2nd – Madison Kim                                                                                         Boys:

Boys:                                                                                                              1st – Andres Alarcon

3rd – Steven Bucko                                                                                         2nd – Steven Bucko

                                                                                                                         3rd – Justin Brady

100 Butterfly

Girls:                                                                                                                100 Breaststroke

1st – Jacquee Clabeaux                                                                                   Girls:

3rd – Emma Rowson                                                                                        1st – Rylie Kiefaber

Boys:                                                                                                                 3rd – Mary Kominski

1st – Andres Alarcon                                                                                        Boys:

3rd – Marcelo Coray                                                                                         2nd – Matthew Creeks

                                                                                                                         3rd – Haitham Sakallah

Diving:

Girls:                                                                                                                400 Freestyle Relay

1st – Kendal Pettis                                                                  &nbs


https://chantillysports.org
Advertisement Advertisement